Estimated Value: $117,207 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4773 Griffith Rd, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $206,552, approximately $215 per square foot. 4773 Griffith Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Griffith Charles T and Griffith Wyndola G
Bought by
Griffith Charles T and Griffith Wyndola G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Charles T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffith Charles T | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $78,914 | $19,940 | $58,974 |
| 2024 | $741 | $70,632 | $13,944 | $56,688 |
| 2023 | $741 | $70,142 | $13,031 | $57,111 |
| 2022 | $666 | $65,225 | $12,179 | $53,046 |
| 2021 | $590 | $52,649 | $11,592 | $41,057 |
| 2020 | $558 | $49,297 | $11,365 | $37,932 |
| 2019 | $541 | $47,174 | $11,365 | $35,809 |
| 2018 | $531 | $45,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $43,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $42,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $506 | $41,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $42,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map