B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(800) 229-0611
6,796 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,213 - $511,000
Step into luxury with the 2 story Catherine floorplan. This spectacular home is complete with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 car garage. The heart of the home has a center island and overlooks the dining and family room, which is great for entertaining. The master suite features a large bedroom and elegant master bathroom with his and her sinks, shower and a roomy walk-in closet. These single-family homes come with Lennar’s Everything’s Included® promise in addition to home automation features including WiFi certification and Amazon Echo. The community offers residents luxury amenities in a great location and easy access to major Florida highways, such as SR 535, I-4, and US 192. Storey Creek amenities include a fully-equipped fitness center, clubhouse, resort-style swimming pool, tennis courts and playground. This community will also offer residents a great location to explore nearby shopping, dining and entertainment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Cheresse | $338,300 | Calatlantic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Cheresse | $332,166 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Sold | $338,295 | +2.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $330,795 | -2.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | For Sale | $338,295 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Off Market | $338,295 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2020 08/18/20 | Price Changed | $338,295 | +1.2% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Price Changed | $334,295 | +2.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Price Changed | $325,295 | +0.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Price Changed | $324,295 | +0.6% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Price Changed | $322,295 | +1.9% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $316,295 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,258 | $348,555 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,258 | $348,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,637 | $339,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $318,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,482 | $309,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $300,008 | $55,000 | $245,008 |
| 2020 | $717 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
(800) 229-0611
6,796 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T3243916
APN: 03-2027-8439-07-220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.