4774 Toepfer Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4774 Toepfer Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $619,173. 4774 Toepfer Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Lyubvina Augustine Natasha V
Bought by
Augustine Jeffry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,838
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Pertzborn Mark D and Buchanan Charleen
Bought by
Augustine Jeffry R and Lyubvina Augustine Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,920
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustine Jeffry R | -- | Attorney | |
| Augustine Jeffry R | $282,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Augustine Jeffry R | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Augustine Jeffry R | $225,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,540 | $538,100 | $180,400 | $357,700 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $377,400 | $127,000 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $377,400 | $127,000 | $250,400 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $377,400 | $127,000 | $250,400 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $377,400 | $127,000 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $338,100 | $115,500 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $5,030 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
| 2016 | $4,857 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
| 2015 | $5,194 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
| 2014 | $5,026 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
| 2013 | $4,787 | $280,400 | $82,500 | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map