4775 85th St Kenosha, WI 53142
Village of Pleasant Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 85th St, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $406,332, approximately $199 per square foot. 4775 85th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Peters Beverly A
Bought by
Sanders John C and Sanders Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$182,365
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Peters Arthur F
Bought by
Peters Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders John C | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Peters Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders John C | $211,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $345,400 | $86,300 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $345,400 | $86,300 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $296,300 | $77,700 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $296,300 | $77,700 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $228,800 | $67,600 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $228,800 | $67,600 | $161,200 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $228,800 | $67,600 | $161,200 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $228,800 | $67,600 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $193,700 | $61,400 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $193,700 | $61,400 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $177,600 | $55,200 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,600 | $55,200 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map