4775 Bott Rd Bellville, OH 44813
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $317,065
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 Bott Rd, Bellville, OH 44813 and is currently estimated at $282,766, approximately $148 per square foot. 4775 Bott Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Clear Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Domka Daniel M and Domka Mary Ann
Bought by
Domka Preservation Trust and Domka
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domka Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $69,670 | $10,560 | $59,110 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $69,670 | $10,560 | $59,110 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $69,670 | $10,560 | $59,110 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $58,650 | $10,030 | $48,620 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $58,650 | $10,030 | $48,620 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $58,650 | $10,030 | $48,620 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $49,700 | $8,500 | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $49,700 | $8,500 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $49,700 | $8,500 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $53,200 | $8,150 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $2,346 | $53,200 | $8,150 | $45,050 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $53,200 | $8,150 | $45,050 |
| 2012 | $1,140 | $53,200 | $8,150 | $45,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map