4775 Cherokee St College Park, MD 20740
North College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $650,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4775 Cherokee St, College Park, MD 20740 and is currently estimated at $627,003, approximately $250 per square foot. 4775 Cherokee St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Paint Branch Elementary School, Greenbelt Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Damon Brandon Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,683
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damon Brandon Christopher | $500,000 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damon Brandon Christopher | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,929 | $539,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,929 | $499,900 | $140,000 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $8,773 | $499,900 | $140,000 | $359,900 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $499,900 | $140,000 | $359,900 |
| 2021 | $8,963 | $506,900 | $125,000 | $381,900 |
| 2020 | $8,684 | $487,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $86,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map