Seller's Agent in 2020
Larry Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(660) 359-7697
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $417,016
Located in the Hamilton School District, this 1 1/2 story home sits on approx. 29 acres m/l. Large stocked pond great for fishing + row crop ground! 2 outbuildings. 54x60 outbuilding is set up for horses and features 7 horse stalls. 48x63 machine shed has a workshop & plenty of space for parking farm equipment, vehicles, etc. The house features 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Come enjoy the country life! See the attached FSA documents, maps and disclosures. There is aprox. 18.77 row crop acres that is being farmed by a tenant. Verbal lease, harvest to harvest. House needs a little TLC including carpet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #2015028721 Listed on: 01/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
NETWORK TEAM
Keller Williams KC North
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Howard E Livingston | -- | Abstract And Title Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Howard E Livingston | $224,242 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2019 11/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -9.6% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2019 06/15/19 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2019 06/14/19 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -5.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2019 01/13/19 | For Sale | $262,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $19,580 | $3,500 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $18,410 | $3,500 | $14,910 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $18,410 | $3,500 | $14,910 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $18,300 | $3,500 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $18,300 | $3,500 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $17,870 | $3,500 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $17,870 | $3,500 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $15,890 | $2,750 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $15,890 | $2,750 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,700 | $2,560 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,700 | $2,560 | $13,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,710 | $1,720 | $13,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Larry Allen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(660) 359-7697
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
NETWORK TEAM
Keller Williams KC North
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2144392
APN: 029312.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.