4776 Harding Ave Unit HARDING Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 Harding Ave Unit HARDING, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $533,383, approximately $235 per square foot. 4776 Harding Ave Unit HARDING is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Elementary School, Waterford Kettering High School, and Mason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Mccoy Sean P and Mccoy Elizabeth Wiltse
Bought by
Demaria Annette and Demaria Marguerite Ellanora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Outstanding Balance
$406,901
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Meranda Maura and Meranda Seth A
Bought by
Mccoy Sean P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,272
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Popour Edward John and Sweeney Shannon Louise
Bought by
Virtual Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaria Annette | $16,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Sean P | $229,000 | Bankers Title Settlement Svc | |
| Virtual Bank | $180,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demaria Annette | $412,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Sean P | $249,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,016 | $255,000 | $55,400 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $171,800 | $51,400 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $154,700 | $48,400 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $141,400 | $42,100 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $3,465 | $138,200 | $38,400 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $110,500 | $19,100 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $105,500 | $19,000 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map