4776 Ranchero Dr Edmond, OK 73025
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4776 Ranchero Dr, Edmond, OK 73025 and is currently estimated at $462,639, approximately $169 per square foot. 4776 Ranchero Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Vale Elementary School, Deer Creek Middle School, and Deer Creek Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Red River Homes Llc
Bought by
Asare Nana Kofi Acquah and Asare Tara Janette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,686
Outstanding Balance
$312,439
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Olvera Marcelo and Fonseca Maria Margarita
Bought by
Red River Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,950
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asare Nana Kofi Acquah | $379,000 | Trustmark Ttl Acquisition Gr | |
| Red River Homes Llc | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asare Nana Kofi Acquah | $340,686 | |
| Previous Owner | Red River Homes Llc | $304,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $46,250 | $5,500 | $40,750 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $44,902 | $5,500 | $39,402 |
| 2023 | $5,201 | $43,178 | $5,500 | $37,678 |
| 2022 | $4,679 | $41,921 | $6,607 | $35,314 |
| 2021 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $18 | $18 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map