Seller's Agent in 2019
Cecil Downing
DHI Realty Inc
(618) 240-1346
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $162,743
Country living at an amazing price!!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home sits on 2 acres and features many amenities. This secluded property includes a 50'x33' pole barn, 24'x21' detached 2-car garage, 2-car attached carport, large yard, stocked pond and many shade trees! Inside the house is a large living room that features an open concept to the kitchen/dining room combo. The kitchen features a new refrigerator, stove and dishwasher. The spacious master suite has a newly remodeled bath. At the other end of the house are 2 additional bedrooms and another bathroom. This property features many amazing features for the price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Nicholas Wade | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | $88,000 | -2.2% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,408 | $33,967 | $5,831 | $28,136 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $30,193 | $5,183 | $25,010 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $27,573 | $4,733 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $25,296 | $4,342 | $20,954 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $24,800 | $4,257 | $20,543 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $23,289 | $3,998 | $19,291 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cecil Downing
DHI Realty Inc
(618) 240-1346
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Andrea Downing
DHI Realty Inc
(618) 240-1310
45 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201945034
APN: 08-000-510-1A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.