Estimated Value: $327,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4777 S Pine Ln, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $350,994, approximately $292 per square foot. 4777 S Pine Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Middle School, Perry High School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1900
Sold by
Mc Cullough Builders & Developers Inc
Bought by
Davis David A and Davis April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis David A | $194,500 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis David A | $155,600 | |
| Closed | Davis David A | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,280 | $18,420 | $93,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,280 | $18,420 | $93,860 |
| 2023 | $8,302 | $96,120 | $15,360 | $80,760 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $96,120 | $15,360 | $80,760 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $96,120 | $15,360 | $80,760 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $80,100 | $12,800 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $80,100 | $12,800 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $73,400 | $12,570 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $73,400 | $12,570 | $60,830 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $73,400 | $12,570 | $60,830 |
| 2015 | $3,515 | $73,400 | $12,570 | $60,830 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $73,400 | $12,570 | $60,830 |
| 2013 | $3,447 | $73,400 | $12,570 | $60,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map