47771 Sd Highway 50 Elk Point, SD 57025
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $293,132
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47771 Sd Highway 50, Elk Point, SD 57025 and is currently estimated at $261,783, approximately $145 per square foot. 47771 Sd Highway 50 is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $192,466 | $47,444 | $145,022 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $192,466 | $47,444 | $145,022 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $167,668 | $33,887 | $133,781 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $147,767 | $24,205 | $123,562 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $130,884 | $24,205 | $106,679 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $126,941 | $24,205 | $102,736 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $103,066 | $24,205 | $78,861 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $103,066 | $24,205 | $78,861 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $126,941 | $0 | $126,941 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $113,498 | $0 | $113,498 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $113,498 | $0 | $113,498 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $109,990 | $0 | $109,990 |
| 2013 | $1,557 | $109,990 | $0 | $109,990 |
| 2012 | $1,557 | $101,045 | $17,540 | $83,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map