4778 Dierker Rd Unit 11 Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $366,248 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4778 Dierker Rd Unit 11, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $401,562, approximately $264 per square foot. 4778 Dierker Rd Unit 11 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greensview Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Dorsey Beth A
Bought by
Dorsey Beth A and Beth A Dorsey Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Maxwell Thomas V and Schab Stephen M
Bought by
Dorsey Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,459
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$352,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Kraner Shannon L and Kraner Abraham
Bought by
Maxwell Thomas V and Schab Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Beth A | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey Beth A | $192,500 | Hummel Title Agency Inc | |
| Maxwell Thomas V | $165,000 | -- | |
| -- | $142,000 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorsey Beth A | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Thomas V | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,656 | $97,690 | $15,580 | $82,110 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $97,690 | $15,580 | $82,110 |
| 2023 | $5,585 | $97,685 | $15,575 | $82,110 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $81,630 | $25,380 | $56,250 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $81,630 | $25,380 | $56,250 |
| 2020 | $5,005 | $81,630 | $25,380 | $56,250 |
| 2019 | $4,920 | $70,950 | $22,050 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $70,950 | $22,050 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $70,950 | $22,050 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $65,070 | $11,550 | $53,520 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $65,070 | $11,550 | $53,520 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $65,070 | $11,550 | $53,520 |
| 2013 | $2,055 | $59,150 | $10,500 | $48,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map