4779 Clemson Dr Mobile, AL 36619
Cypress Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $28,000 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4779 Clemson Dr, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $78,562, approximately $102 per square foot. 4779 Clemson Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary W Burroughs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Mckittrick Jean D
Bought by
Lomax Holly Mckittrick and Lomax Holly Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Mckittrick Jean D
Bought by
Mckittrick Jean D and Mckittrick Lomax Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Howard Lori M
Bought by
Mckittrick Jefferson B and Mckittrick Jean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Stacy and Riddle Michael R
Bought by
Avaritt Ethel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomax Holly Mckittrick | $26,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckittrick Jean D | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckittrick Jefferson B | -- | Gtc | |
| Avaritt Ethel A | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avaritt Ethel A | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $5,380 | $2,500 | $2,880 |
| 2024 | $286 | $5,150 | $2,400 | $2,750 |
| 2023 | $664 | $9,060 | $4,160 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $575 | $9,060 | $4,160 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $575 | $9,060 | $4,160 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $575 | $9,060 | $4,160 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $516 | $8,120 | $4,160 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $471 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $503 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map