477B Spruce Ln Laredo, TX 78041
Flynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477B Spruce Ln, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $199,359, approximately $129 per square foot. 477B Spruce Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Armando
Bought by
Diaz Derodriguez Sivoney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Derodriguez Sivoney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Derodriguez Sivoney | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $164,071 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $757 | $149,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $135,595 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $123,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $112,062 | $41,802 | $70,260 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $105,250 | $41,830 | $63,420 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $105,340 | $41,830 | $63,510 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $102,960 | $34,900 | $68,060 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $108,280 | $34,900 | $73,380 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $103,510 | $30,550 | $72,960 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $111,310 | $28,980 | $82,330 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $105,980 | $27,760 | $78,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map