478 Aspen St Middletown, PA 17057
Estimated Value: $195,230 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Aspen St, Middletown, PA 17057 and is currently estimated at $208,558, approximately $181 per square foot. 478 Aspen St is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Middletown Area Middle School, Middletown Area High School, and Seven Sorrows of BVM School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,278 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2025 | $3,152 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,100 | $13,200 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map