478 Beech Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Beech Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $261,219, approximately $131 per square foot. 478 Beech Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southmont Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Wilson Brian L and Wilson Tabatha Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Outstanding Balance
$62,768
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$198,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Brigman Janice E
Bought by
Homesales Inc and Homesales Inc Of Delaware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Brian L | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Homesales Inc | $88,145 | None Available | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History