478 Clarendon Ave Monessen, PA 15062
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $72,480
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,525
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Clarendon Ave, Monessen, PA 15062 and is currently estimated at $52,120. 478 Clarendon Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Monessen Elementary Center, Monessen Senior High School, and St. Sebastian Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $933 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2025 | $933 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2024 | $921 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2023 | $873 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2022 | $858 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2021 | $858 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2020 | $858 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2019 | $839 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2018 | $806 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2017 | $771 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2016 | $745 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2015 | $733 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | $735 | $5,890 | $910 | $4,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map