478 Dry Fork Rd Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $297,859 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Dry Fork Rd, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $372,430, approximately $197 per square foot. 478 Dry Fork Rd is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Boyle County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Ertel Christopher
Bought by
Ertel Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Bought by
Dievert Tim and Dievert Margie H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ertel Rachel | $100,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Dievert Tim | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $828 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $837 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $902 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $911 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $953 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $98,000 | $8,000 | $90,000 |
| 2012 | $1,000 | $98,000 | $8,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map