NOT LISTED FOR SALE

478 E 314th St Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $174,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
994 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2023

Last sale price $147,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,042 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Dudley Park
  • Bungalow
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2023

Fantastic Quality Built Solid Bungalow with so much potential. Charming built-in cabinet in the kitchen. 3 Bedrooms 1 bathroom. Spacious living room with hardwood under the carpet. 2 bedrooms on main floor. Upstairs there is a large bedroom featuring fantastic built in storage. Upstairs also features an extra room that can be used as a possible 4th bedroom or home office. The home has been well maintained but needs updated. Some updates have been done including H20 tank 2021, Furnace w/ humidifier and ac 2021. Chimney liner 2021. 1 car detached garage and fantastic back yard. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Zingales

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty License #2013000048 Listed on: 10/08/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Co-Listed By

Tracy Fox

EXP Realty, LLC. License #327443

Last Buyer's Agent

Jordan Roth

Howard Hanna License #2020006878

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,390 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 994 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Bayridge Sub Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-043-J-00-022-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,688

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,390 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Price Per Square Foot: 147.89
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 147.89
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 994
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: josephzingales@gmail.com (440) 346-2031
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 994.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 994.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Bayridge Sub

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1467
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-043-J-00-022-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2688

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2023
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Puro John E
Bought by
Backman Elenore E
Seller's Agent
Joseph Zingales
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jordan Roth
Howard Hanna
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$164,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,405
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Outstanding Balance
$122,444
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,961

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Puro John E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Backman Elenore E $147,000 None Listed On Document
Puro John E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Backman Elenore E $124,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Sold $147,000 -2.0% $148 / Sq Ft
10/17/2023 10/17/23 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2023 10/08/23 For Sale $150,000 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $52,480 $12,920 $39,560
2024 -- $52,480 $12,920 $39,560
2023 $3,847 $37,140 $10,310 $26,830
2022 $2,688 $37,140 $10,310 $26,830
2021 $2,699 $37,140 $10,310 $26,830
2020 $2,584 $32,300 $8,970 $23,330
2019 $2,422 $32,300 $8,970 $23,330
2018 $2,395 $30,500 $11,840 $18,660
2017 $2,369 $30,500 $11,840 $18,660
2016 $2,365 $30,500 $11,840 $18,660
2015 $2,311 $30,500 $11,840 $18,660
2014 $2,209 $30,500 $11,840 $18,660
2013 $2,210 $30,500 $11,840 $18,660

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4496090

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-043-J-00-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.