478 Forest Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $219,230 - $287,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Forest Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $256,558, approximately $171 per square foot. 478 Forest Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Jonathan Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Marshall Circuit Court
Bought by
Luu Ngoc Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
England Sharon Belinda and England Michael E
Bought by
Gilbert Freddie T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Ngoc Kim | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luu Ngoc Kim | $53,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Freddie T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Freddie T | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | $855 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $885 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $921 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $932 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $505 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $5 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $371 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $371 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $379 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $375 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $384 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $65,100 | $7,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map