478 Huron Ave Unit 2 Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Huron Ave Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,185,376, approximately $781 per square foot. 478 Huron Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Cambridge Montessori School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Eddy-Spicer David Henning and Murphy-Spicer Nancy Jean
Bought by
Randall Elizabeth W and Hartman Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Nelson Robert B
Bought by
Spicer David H and Spicer Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Elizabeth W | $535,000 | -- | |
| Spicer David H | $362,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spicer David H | $404,000 | |
| Closed | Spicer David H | $411,000 | |
| Closed | Spicer David H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History