478 Landmark Rd Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $410,257
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Landmark Rd, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $378,314, approximately $164 per square foot. 478 Landmark Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Aynor Elementary School, Aynor Middle School, and Aynor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Hucks Betty M
Bought by
Richardson Betty Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Betty Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $930 | $13,770 | $4,032 | $9,738 |
| 2023 | $930 | $7,960 | $1,816 | $6,144 |
| 2021 | $842 | $20,895 | $4,767 | $16,128 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,895 | $4,767 | $16,128 |
| 2019 | $720 | $20,895 | $4,767 | $16,128 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,242 | $2,969 | $17,273 |
| 2017 | $720 | $18,404 | $1,131 | $17,273 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,404 | $1,131 | $17,273 |
| 2015 | $720 | $7,712 | $1,132 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $665 | $7,712 | $1,132 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map