NOT LISTED FOR SALE

478 River Dr Berlin, WI 54923

Estimated Value: $238,987

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,628 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2017

Last sale price $155,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,537 / mo

192 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Riverside Park
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2017

Great country setting close to town. Beautifully updated kitchen/dining area. 3 seasons room to enjoy some peace and quiet. 3 nice size bedrooms.Fireplace in lower level. Attached 2 car garage.Corner lot close to park. Get a slice of paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Meyerhofer

Beiser Realty, LLC License #94-80503 Listed on: 03/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Billi Kaufman

First Weber, Inc. License #94-60367

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,805

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,805

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

• Municipality: City of Berlin
  • Estimated Year Built: 1978
  • Remarks Public: Great country setting close to town. Beautifully updated kitchen/dining area. 3 seasons room to enjoy some peace and quiet. 3 nice size bedrooms.Fireplace in lower level. Attached 2 car garage.Corner lot close to park. Get a slice of paradise.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1978

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: Gas
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Upper: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 12X10
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: 10X9
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 12X9
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 12X10
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 15X15
  • Laundry Room: 8X8
  • Laundry Room Level: Lower
  • Lower Level: Partial Finished Pre2020
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1100
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 528
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1628

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.37
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 16117
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 478 River Dr
  • Geocode Date: 03/20/2017
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Berlin
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Green Lake
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 206010450000
  • Tax Net Amt: 2805

MLS Schools

  • School District: Berlin Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Carley Gary L and Carley Richard J
Bought by
Fischer Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
$238,987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Robert A Robert A and Malchetske Elizabeth A
Bought by
Mosman Cynthia J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fischer Jennifer J $81,800 Moeland Title
Mosman Cynthia J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Sold $155,000 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft
03/14/2017 03/14/17 For Sale $155,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,143 $211,500 $23,000 $188,500
2024 $2,898 $211,500 $23,000 $188,500
2023 $2,969 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2022 $3,361 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2021 $3,081 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2020 $2,971 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2019 $2,839 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2018 $2,677 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2017 $2,649 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2016 $2,806 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2015 $3,234 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2014 $2,833 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
2013 $2,890 $121,600 $20,700 $100,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50159433

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 206-01045-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.