478 Weeks Ave Manorville, NY 11949
Estimated Value: $656,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 478 Weeks Ave, Manorville, NY 11949 and is currently estimated at $737,955, approximately $497 per square foot. 478 Weeks Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School and Our Lady Queen Of Apostles Reg Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,227 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2023 | $14,227 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2022 | $12,489 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2021 | $12,489 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2020 | $12,991 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2019 | $12,991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2017 | $12,298 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2016 | $12,159 | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,530 | $1,000 | $2,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map