4780 Pontchartrain Dr Slidell, LA 70458
About This Home
Property Id: 2301283
1 bedroom 1 bath waterfront condo for rent $995.00 a month. Equipped with new air conditioning and heating, full size refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, garbage disposal, stove/oven combination with self cleaning oven, microwave and ceiling fans in living room and bedroom. Tile floors throughout, bedroom is very spacious allowing for a king size bed and offers his and her closets! Condo has been freshly painted for move in!
Very energy efficient condo with a brand new sliding glass door with built in blinds leading to a wood balcony that offers a view of the water must see to appreciate! Full size washer and dryer are located under the unit in a private garage with attached carport that allows for additional covered parking. $995.00 a month rent with $995.00 security deposit; $55.00 background check fee per adult, $25.00 document processing fee and 1 year lease required.
Condo is available for immediate move in and conveniently located only 25 minutes from the CBD! NO SMOKING IN CONDO AND ABSOLUTELY NO PETS ALLOWED! Sorry but we do not accept vouchers and we do not accept Section 8. Water sewerage and trash are included in rent. Please respond via email for a showing.
Water, sewerage and trash collection included in rent.
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $995 | -5.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $1,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Off Market | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,050 | +5.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Rent | $1,000 | -- | -- |
- 4800 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 13
- 4800 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 14
- 4800 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 5
- 4854 Pontchartrain Dr
- 4802 Pontchartrain Dr
- 4754 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 9
- 277 Moonraker Dr
- 4854 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 2
- 4854 Pontchartrain Dr Unit 17
- 126 Lakeview Dr Unit B
- 1505 Cuttysark Cove
- 272 Lakeview Dr Unit B
- 101 Moonraker Dr
- 212 Ranger Place
- 4520 Pontchartrain Dr
- 125 Windward Passage St
- 305 Charles Ct
- 119 Ondine Ln
- 1850 Harbor Dr
- 1057 Marina Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.