4780 Race St Denver, CO 80216
Elyria-Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 Race St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $445,265, approximately $288 per square foot. 4780 Race St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swansea Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Chavez Catalino
Bought by
4780 Race Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Catalino and Chavez Rayo E
Bought by
Chavez Catalino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Chavez Catalino
Bought by
Chavez Catalino and Chavez Rayo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Trujillo Anthony
Bought by
Chavez Catalino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,999
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Menor Anita Marie
Bought by
Trujillo Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Martin Jeremy Leroy
Bought by
Menor Anita Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Leroy Martin Kenneth
Bought by
Menor Anita Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4780 Race Street Llc | $277,500 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Chavez Catalino | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Catalino | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Catalino | $99,999 | -- | |
| Trujillo Anthony | $57,500 | -- | |
| Menor Anita Marie | -- | -- | |
| Menor Anita Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Catalino | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Catalino | $111,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Catalino | $79,999 | |
| Closed | Chavez Catalino | $19,999 | |
| Closed | Chavez Catalino | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $28,410 | $19,520 | $19,520 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $25,240 | $14,870 | $10,370 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $25,240 | $14,870 | $10,370 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $19,030 | $12,030 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $19,580 | $12,380 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $22,220 | $4,950 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $22,220 | $4,950 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $13,870 | $2,490 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $13,870 | $2,490 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $589 | $7,220 | $2,484 | $4,736 |
| 2015 | $564 | $7,220 | $2,484 | $4,736 |
| 2014 | $493 | $5,930 | $1,799 | $4,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map