4780 S Section Line Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4780 S Section Line Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $438,614, approximately $168 per square foot. 4780 S Section Line Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Mauk Eric and Mauk Michelle L
Bought by
Mauk Eric and Mauk Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Kilburn Lashon A and Kilburn Katrina A
Bought by
Mauk Eric and Mauk Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,752
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Kilburn Lashon A and Kilburn Katrina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Snider Zane E and Snider Juanita I
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2004-2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauk Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mauk Eric | $144,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kilburn Lashon A | $53,000 | Resource Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mauk Eric | $148,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilburn Lashon A | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,881 | $83,170 | $22,650 | $60,520 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $83,170 | $22,650 | $60,520 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $62,510 | $14,420 | $48,090 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $62,510 | $14,420 | $48,090 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $62,510 | $14,420 | $48,090 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $49,290 | $12,010 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $49,290 | $12,010 | $37,280 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $48,690 | $9,350 | $39,340 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $48,690 | $9,350 | $39,340 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $48,690 | $9,350 | $39,340 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $48,690 | $9,350 | $39,340 |
| 2013 | $1,933 | $46,800 | $9,350 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map