Seller's Agent in 2015
Melida Potts
Potts Realty Inc.
(678) 488-8927
10 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,678,000 - $2,267,713
Beautiful home in the much sought after Ascot equestrian neighborhood! This country estate is situated on 5 acres of usable land! Bring your horses! No upgrade was missed. Trim work is exquisite throughout. Chef's gourmet kitchen with farm sink. Loads of cabinets! Beautiful hardwoods throughout. Wrap around porch with screened in turrets! Office off the living room. Gated drive. Beautiful master retreat with spa like bathroom! Living area over the garage has living room and bedroom with access from the house!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Potts Realty Inc. License #124865 Listed on: 10/22/2014
Co-Listed By
Cindy Mencher
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #252092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost James A | -- | -- | |
| Yost James A | $880,000 | -- | |
| Gravitt Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gravitt Michael | $104,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost James A | $836,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravitt Michael | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gravitt Michael | $95,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | Sold | $880,000 | -0.6% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2015 01/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2014 10/22/14 | For Sale | $885,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,041 | $908,420 | $120,796 | $787,624 |
| 2024 | $15,041 | $729,212 | $123,120 | $606,092 |
| 2023 | $13,399 | $647,900 | $101,052 | $546,848 |
| 2022 | $13,712 | $484,144 | $78,984 | $405,160 |
| 2021 | $12,358 | $484,144 | $78,984 | $405,160 |
| 2020 | $10,659 | $401,828 | $78,984 | $322,844 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $393,224 | $78,200 | $315,024 |
| 2018 | $10,781 | $405,940 | $50,000 | $355,940 |
| 2017 | $10,600 | $395,452 | $50,000 | $345,452 |
| 2016 | $9,383 | $351,988 | $29,828 | $322,160 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $306,812 | $26,000 | $280,812 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $265,928 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Melida Potts
Potts Realty Inc.
(678) 488-8927
10 in this area
122 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Cindy Mencher
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2015
BOBBIE MASON
Atlanta Communities
(404) 556-5366
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5360221
APN: 049-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.