4781 Bundy Rd Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $152,485 - $232,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4781 Bundy Rd, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $191,371, approximately $230 per square foot. 4781 Bundy Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $470 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $447 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $426 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $920 | $48,600 | $13,300 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $909 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $901 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $818 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $795 | $34,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $396 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map