Estimated Value: $851,000 - $992,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4781 E Paddleford Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $927,871, approximately $608 per square foot. 4781 E Paddleford Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
The Bridges Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Mentzer John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,320
Outstanding Balance
$355,540
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$572,331
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mentzer John J | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mentzer John J | $392,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $736,994 | $307,607 | $429,387 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $701,000 | $307,067 | $393,933 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $609,483 | $307,067 | $302,416 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $631,330 | $289,600 | $341,730 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $375,436 | $194,374 | $181,062 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map