4781 Main St Gibson, NC 28343
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4781 Main St, Gibson, NC 28343 and is currently estimated at $162,550, approximately $79 per square foot. 4781 Main St is a home located in Scotland County with nearby schools including Carver Middle School and Scotland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
St Pierre Philip & Cindy Lou and Sanford Christopher
Bought by
St Pierre Philip and St Pierre Cindy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,470
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Stephens Helen P and Overby Daniel
Bought by
St Pierre Philip and Sanford Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,580
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Stanton Anita Jone and Jones Floyd E
Bought by
Stephens Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Pierre Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St Pierre Philip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St Pierre Philip | $47,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Paul W | $82,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Pierre Philip | $119,000 | |
| Closed | St Pierre Philip | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | St Pierre Philip | $83,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Paul W | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2022 | $1,272 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $72,860 | $5,750 | $67,110 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $81,420 | $5,750 | $75,670 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $81,420 | $5,750 | $75,670 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $81,420 | $5,750 | $75,670 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $81,420 | $5,750 | $75,670 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map