4781 S Mobile Way Aurora, CO 80015
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $489,644
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4781 S Mobile Way, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $463,161, approximately $301 per square foot. 4781 S Mobile Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Duganieri Naomi Liliana
Bought by
Adams William C and Hitchcock April A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,264
Outstanding Balance
$479,696
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$16,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Behr Bradley R
Bought by
Duganieri Naomi Liliana and Casker Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Behr Bradley R
Bought by
Duganieri Naomi Liliana and Casker Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Behr Brad
Bought by
Behr Bradley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details