47813 Highway Cc Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $587,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47813 Highway Cc, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $448,044, approximately $256 per square foot. 47813 Highway Cc is a home located in Ralls County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $41,790 | $3,970 | $37,820 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $36,500 | $3,470 | $33,030 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $36,500 | $3,470 | $33,030 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $36,500 | $3,470 | $33,030 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $36,500 | $3,470 | $33,030 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $36,500 | $3,470 | $33,030 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $36,500 | $3,470 | $33,030 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $32,350 | $3,470 | $28,880 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $32,350 | $3,470 | $28,880 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $28,620 | $3,470 | $25,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,620 | $3,470 | $25,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,380 | $1,190 | $25,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,380 | $1,190 | $25,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map