4782 Lantern St Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $258,954 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4782 Lantern St, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $278,239, approximately $225 per square foot. 4782 Lantern St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $226,600 | $42,000 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $212,000 | $42,000 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $199,300 | $42,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $180,400 | $42,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $166,000 | $38,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $153,500 | $33,000 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $150,800 | $33,000 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $148,900 | $30,000 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $147,600 | $30,000 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $144,700 | $30,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $139,800 | $30,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $137,100 | $30,000 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map