4782 SE Flounder Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $648,606
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4782 SE Flounder Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $487,869, approximately $231 per square foot. 4782 SE Flounder Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Scott Brian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,710
Outstanding Balance
$49,225
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Robert David and Robert Valerie I
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Robert David and Robert Valerie I
Bought by
Robert David and Robert Valerie I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Robert Lionel A and Robert Diana S
Bought by
Robert David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,908
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Brian K | $81,000 | New House Title L L C | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Robert David | -- | Turnkey Title Corp | |
| Robert David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Brian K | $71,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert David | $145,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert David | $84,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $233,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $212,592 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $193,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,573 | $175,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $159,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $227,850 | $26,600 | $201,250 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $172,800 | $26,600 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $180,600 | $26,600 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $163,800 | $28,430 | $135,370 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $134,560 | $28,430 | $106,130 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $119,030 | $28,430 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $103,410 | $29,930 | $73,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map