47825 Kent Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,395
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47825 Kent Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $552,730, approximately $162 per square foot. 47825 Kent Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Srv Building Corp
Bought by
Bitti Fredrick and Bitti Evet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitti Fredrick | $274,900 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,217 | $235,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,563 | $163,530 | $34,500 | $129,030 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $163,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $154,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $138,670 | $23,500 | $115,170 |
| 2013 | $3,128 | $138,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map