4785 Deer Run Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4785 Deer Run Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $295,922, approximately $153 per square foot. 4785 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Michigan Avenue Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Walsh Jennifer L and Bryant Jennifer L
Bought by
Harbin Leigha R and Menz Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,003
Outstanding Balance
$133,201
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Litteral James M and Litteral Allison A
Bought by
Bryant Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbin Leigha R | $159,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bryant Jennifer L | $129,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbin Leigha R | $157,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Jennifer L | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $207,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $202,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $173,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $170,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $151,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $145,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $138,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $120,100 | $22,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $86,700 | $18,000 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $77,900 | $16,000 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $72,900 | $15,000 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map