NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4785 Leybourne Dr Hilliard, OH 43026

Estimated Value: $351,366 - $400,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,534 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2017

Last sale price $205,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,508 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Terrific home in Hayden Run Village. This spacious bi-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, vaulted great room/kitchen/eat-in, awesome 2 level deck, new fenced back yard and lots of updates.
You will love the recently updated kitchen's white soft close cabinetry, moveable island, and pantry. Master bedroom is a good size with it's own bath. Close proximity to rails to trails, downtown Hilliard's restaurants/shops, schools and parks.
Truly a great value offering Hilliard Schools!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Fair

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 09/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Dodderer

Collective House Realty License #2016000123

Collective House Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,534 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050-003465

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,614

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Co List Office Phone: 937-642-3333
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hayden Run Village
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 133.64
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace Log Woodburning: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Bi-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HILLIARD CSD 2510 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050-003465
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4614.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$375,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.34%
Original Mortgage
$175,731
Outstanding Balance
$145,761
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$164,500
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%
Original Mortgage
$167,526
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Palmatary William A and The William A Palmatary Revoca
Bought by
Palmatary William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Palmatary William A
Bought by
Palmatary William A and The William A Palmatary Revoca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2010
Sold by
Murphy Natalie Ann and Murphy Shawn P
Bought by
Palmatary William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Giuliani Anthony J
Bought by
Stoughton Brian S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Bought by
Giuliani Anthony J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1987

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morris Katherine C $205,000 Elite Land Title
Beatty Robert C $164,000 None Available
Palmatary William A -- None Available
Palmatary William A -- Attorney
Palmatary William A -- Attorney
Stoughton Brian S $137,500 Chicago Title
Giuliani Anthony J $72,500 --
-- $15,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morris Katherine C $175,731
Previous Owner Beatty Robert C $167,526
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $205,000 -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold $205,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $205,000 +25.0% $134 / Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $164,000 -0.3% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $164,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,194 $92,470 $29,470 $63,000
2024 $6,194 $92,470 $29,470 $63,000
2023 $5,043 $92,470 $29,470 $63,000
2022 $4,539 $66,230 $17,400 $48,830
2021 $4,536 $66,230 $17,400 $48,830
2020 $4,525 $66,230 $17,400 $48,830
2019 $4,459 $55,550 $14,490 $41,060
2018 $4,400 $55,550 $14,490 $41,060
2017 $4,528 $55,550 $14,490 $41,060
2016 $4,614 $53,410 $12,600 $40,810
2015 $4,357 $53,410 $12,600 $40,810
2014 $4,365 $53,410 $12,600 $40,810
2013 $2,109 $50,855 $12,005 $38,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 217033183

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 050-003465

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.