4785 Stetzer Rd Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $310,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4785 Stetzer Rd, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $233,693, approximately $324 per square foot. 4785 Stetzer Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Hannah Crawford Elementary School (PK-2), Hannah Crawford Elementary School (3 - 5), and William Crawford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadisle Amber S | -- | None Available | |
| Carlisle Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Radebaugh Lisa A | -- | None Available | |
| Carlisle Lane D | -- | None Available | |
| Carlisle Lane D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Larry D | $95,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $53,930 | $6,800 | $47,130 |
| 2024 | $1,916 | $53,930 | $6,800 | $47,130 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $43,340 | $5,740 | $37,600 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $34,940 | $5,740 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $34,940 | $5,740 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $35,000 | $5,800 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $35,000 | $5,800 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $35,000 | $5,800 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $926 | $30,890 | $5,910 | $24,980 |
| 2016 | $892 | $30,890 | $5,910 | $24,980 |
| 2015 | $872 | $30,890 | $5,910 | $24,980 |
| 2014 | $890 | $30,740 | $5,760 | $24,980 |
| 2013 | $890 | $30,740 | $5,760 | $24,980 |
Map
- 5123 Lincoln Hwy
- 5187 Lincoln Hwy
- 4204 Quaintance Rd
- 4802 Ziegler Rd
- 5395 Bucyrus St
- 5949 State Route 96
- 2426 E Mansfield St
- 2611 Beck Rd
- 2696 Albright Rd
- 259 Nauman St
- 0000 Swisher Rd
- 0 Dunloe Ct
- 255 Whetstone St
- 1201 Reid St
- 1220 E Warren St
- 104 Waterford Dr
- 810 Woodale Dr
- 810 Woodale St
- 1230 Wheeler Ave
- 2245 State Route 19
- 4799 Stetzer Rd
- 4733 Stetzer Rd
- 4814 Stetzer Rd
- 4688 Stetzer Rd
- 4683 Stetzer Rd
- 4684 Stetzer Rd
- 3440 Peterman Rd
- 4660 Stetzer Rd
- 4660 Stetzer Rd
- 4676 Stetzer Rd
- 3372 Peterman Rd
- 4632 Stetzer Rd
- 4637 Stetzer Rd
- 4930 Stetzer Rd
- 4613 Stetzer Rd
- 4613 Stetzer Rd
- 4613 Stetzer Rd
- 4603 Stetzer Rd
- 3503 Peterman Rd
- 4602 Stetzer Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.