47850 259th St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $873,327
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47850 259th St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $706,776, approximately $382 per square foot. 47850 259th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Dewitt Randall and Dewitt Chere
Bought by
Dewitt Cory J and Dewitt Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,820
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$498,956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Cory J | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Cory J | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $730,700 | $166,500 | $564,200 |
| 2024 | $7,438 | $753,600 | $166,500 | $587,100 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $546,100 | $128,000 | $418,100 |
| 2022 | $4,605 | $400,300 | $106,600 | $293,700 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $362,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,583 | $360,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $349,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $331,409 | $84,360 | $247,049 |
| 2016 | $4,219 | $328,445 | $84,360 | $244,085 |
| 2015 | $4,425 | $320,247 | $80,610 | $239,637 |
| 2014 | $4,390 | $318,990 | $80,610 | $238,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map