4787 Monarchy Dr NE Salem, OR 97301
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4787 Monarchy Dr NE, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $359,251, approximately $347 per square foot. 4787 Monarchy Dr NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Swegle Elementary School, Waldo Middle School, and McKay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Massey Joseph A and Massey Wendy S
Bought by
Jacob Rosita S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,215
Outstanding Balance
$63,223
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Rosita S | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacob Rosita S | $126,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |