Estimated Value: $495,000 - $570,032
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4787 Wild Turkey Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $542,011, approximately $300 per square foot. 4787 Wild Turkey Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1999
Sold by
Seiffert Paul C and Seiffert Norma Jean
Bought by
Cutler David L and Cutler Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler David L | -- | -- | |
| Cutler David L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,791 | $290,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $282,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $274,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $266,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,663 | $258,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $255,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $249,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $244,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $239,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $234,690 | $126,750 | $107,940 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $233,060 | $126,750 | $106,310 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $231,210 | $126,750 | $104,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map