4789 Funston Ct Columbus, OH 43232
East Columbus-White Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,253 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4789 Funston Ct, Columbus, OH 43232 and is currently estimated at $208,563, approximately $162 per square foot. 4789 Funston Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Groveport Madison High School, Eastland Preparatory Academy, and Zenith Academy East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Eing Jeffrey C and Eing Rochelle M
Bought by
Kersell Marsha F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Outstanding Balance
$61,395
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Eing Charles B and Eing Jana
Bought by
Eing Jeffrey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1985
Bought by
Eing Charles B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kersell Marsha F | $94,900 | Talon Group | |
| Eing Jeffrey C | $92,500 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Eing Charles B | $54,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kersell Marsha F | $93,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Eing Jeffrey C | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $59,610 | $14,390 | $45,220 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $59,610 | $14,390 | $45,220 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $59,605 | $14,385 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $31,010 | $6,860 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $31,010 | $6,860 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $31,010 | $6,860 | $24,150 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $25,870 | $5,710 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $25,870 | $5,710 | $20,160 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $25,870 | $5,710 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $24,640 | $5,530 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $24,640 | $5,530 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $24,640 | $5,530 | $19,110 |
| 2013 | $865 | $27,405 | $6,160 | $21,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map