4789 Home Ave Norton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4789 Home Ave, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $162,414, approximately $176 per square foot. 4789 Home Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Newberry Betty
Bought by
Green Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$48,735
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Smith Mary and Smith Mary
Bought by
Sakich Mary and Newberry Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Daniel J | $90,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc | |
| Sakich Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Daniel J | $88,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $38,963 | $8,446 | $30,517 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $38,963 | $8,446 | $30,517 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $38,963 | $8,446 | $30,517 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $28,648 | $6,209 | $22,439 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $28,648 | $6,209 | $22,439 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $28,650 | $6,210 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $26,390 | $6,210 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $26,390 | $6,210 | $20,180 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $26,390 | $6,210 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $25,540 | $6,210 | $19,330 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $25,540 | $6,210 | $19,330 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $25,540 | $6,210 | $19,330 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $26,830 | $6,210 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map