Estimated Value: $415,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Augustus Rd, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $498,597, approximately $304 per square foot. 479 Augustus Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Floria Alan M and Estate Of Anthony R Hopcroft I
Bought by
Kubik Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Hopcroft Anthony R and Hopcroft Mary J
Bought by
Hopcroft Anthony R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Hopcroft Anthony R and Hopcroft Mary J
Bought by
Hopcroft Anthony R and Hopcroft Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Hopcroft Anthony
Bought by
Biringer Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Hopcroft Anthony
Bought by
Hoperoft Anthony and Hoperoft Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubik Shannon L | -- | None Available | |
| Hopcroft Anthony R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Hopcroft Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Biringer Karen | $121,500 | -- | |
| Hoperoft Anthony | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Biringer Karen | $71,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $287,400 | $138,700 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $287,400 | $138,700 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $6,309 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $6,099 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $5,997 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $5,700 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $5,229 | $260,400 | $138,700 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map