479 Blacktail Rd Cocolalla, ID 83813
Estimated Value: $602,122 - $699,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Blacktail Rd, Cocolalla, ID 83813 and is currently estimated at $658,281, approximately $457 per square foot. 479 Blacktail Rd is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $571,775 | $284,485 | $287,290 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $644,068 | $284,485 | $359,583 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $496,263 | $266,320 | $229,943 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $497,384 | $182,934 | $314,450 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $311,602 | $113,185 | $198,417 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $280,431 | $90,580 | $189,851 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $262,420 | $72,128 | $190,292 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $225,384 | $79,960 | $145,424 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $202,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $197,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $202,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $209,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map