479 Brown Bear Run Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Brown Bear Run, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $480,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 479 Brown Bear Run is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Green Larry Curtis and Green Diane Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,456
Outstanding Balance
$397,426
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,574
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Larry Curtis | $444,300 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Larry Curtis | $429,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,253 | $407,115 | $100,000 | $307,115 |
| 2025 | $5,085 | $403,982 | $95,000 | $308,982 |
| 2024 | $5,085 | $398,796 | $95,000 | $303,796 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $380,596 | $90,000 | $290,596 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $78,400 | $78,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $855 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map