479 Cape Monday Rd Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Cape Monday Rd, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $853,106, approximately $801 per square foot. 479 Cape Monday Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Griffin Pamela J
Bought by
479 Cape Monday Road Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 479 Cape Monday Road Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $929,300 | $721,100 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $7,156 | $929,300 | $721,100 | $208,200 |
| 2023 | $6,335 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $5,357 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
| 2011 | $4,819 | $489,200 | $360,000 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map