479 Comer Ave Shenandoah, VA 22849
Estimated Value: $328,106 - $419,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
483
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 479 Comer Ave, Shenandoah, VA 22849 and is currently estimated at $373,553, approximately $773 per square foot. 479 Comer Ave is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $88,000 | $33,200 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $642 | $179,700 | $124,900 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $642 | $179,700 | $124,900 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $642 | $179,700 | $124,900 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $642 | $179,700 | $124,900 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $572 | $170,000 | $124,900 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $572 | $170,000 | $124,900 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $548 | $78,300 | $33,200 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $517 | $78,300 | $33,200 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $107 | $16,200 | $3,300 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $52 | $8,100 | $3,300 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $52 | $8,100 | $3,300 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map